Make your own free website on Tripod.com
purple dead nettle


Common Name(s):
Purple Dead Nettle; Red Dead Nettle

Botanical Name:
Lamium purpureum

Blooms:
March - October

Purple Dead Nettle grows in glorious clumps almost anywhere

Purple Dead Nettle