Make your own free website on Tripod.com
cut leaf toothwort


Common Name(s):
Cut-Leaved Toothwort

Botanical Name:
Dentaria laciniatum

Blooms:
March - May

In April, These toothworts line the Buttermilk trail in James River Park

Cut Leaved Toothwort